NAVYPEDIA



HOME
FIGHTING SHIPS OF THE WORLD
RUSSIA / USSR
CONVERTED MERCHANT VESSELS
minesweepers of WWII


Ships


Name

Compl. // Comm.

Builder

Tonnage, BRT or Disp., t

Dimensions, m

Speed, kts

Engine, Power hp

Armament

Fate

31 T-481 (ex-Пионер [Pioner]) 1929 // 1/1940   1958 73.8x10.4x3.2 9.5 2diesels, 750 2 - 76/28, 1 - 45, sweeps returned 11/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, transport 9/1944
32 T-482 (ex-Земляк [Zemlyak]) 1930 // 1/1940   1958 73.8x10.4x3.2 9.5 2diesels, 750 2 - 76/28, 1 - 45, sweeps returned 11/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, transport 11/1944
33 T-483 (ex-Работница [Rabotnitsa]) 1930 // 1/1940   1960 73.8x10.4x3.2 9.5 2diesels, 750 3 - 45, 2 - 12.7, sweeps returned 11/1940
43 T-486 (ex-Советская Россия [Sovetskaya Rossiya], ex-София [Sofiya], ex-T-395, ex-T-295, ex-София [Sofiya]), 6/1944- ЭМТЩ-486 [EMTShch-486] 1880 // 1/1940   1005 58.4x8.6x2.9 8 1VTE, 1boiler, 360 2 - 45, sweeps returned 11/1940, minesweeper 6/1941, transport 12/1944
62 T-489 (ex-Хоста [Khosta], ex-Георгий [Georgiy], ex-T-15, ex-Георгий [Georgiy], ex-T-261, ex-Георгий [Georgiy] 1910 // 7/1941   1441 64.0x9.6x3.2 7.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 400 3 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
56 T-497 (ex-Егурча [Egurcha], ex-Красная Звезда [Krasnaya Zvezda], ex-Егурча [Egurcha]) // 7/1941   1080 59.2x10.0x1.8 6 1VTE, 1boiler, 400 2 - 45, sweeps sunk 2/11/1941
34 T-504 (ex-Работник [Rabotnik]) 1930 // 7/1941   2010 73.8x10.4x3.2 9.5 2diesels, 750 2 - 76/28, 1 - 45, sweeps sunk 2/11/1941
35 T-505 (ex-Судком [Sudkom]) 1930 // 6/1941   1958 73.8x10.4x3.2 10 2diesels, 750 3 - 45, sweeps transport 9/1944
36 T-506 (ex-Местком [Mestkom]) 1930 // 1/1940   2010 73.8x10.4x3.2 10 2diesels, 750 2 - 76/28, 1 - 45, sweeps returned 11/1940
37 T-507 (ex-Делегат [Delegat]) 1931 // 7/1941   2010 73.8x10.4x3.5 9.5 2diesels, 750 4 - 45, sweeps sunk 27/10/1941
63 T-511 (ex-Червонный Казак [Chervonnyy Kazak], ex-Пророк Иона [Prorok Iona], ex-T-335, ex-T-235, ex-Пророк Иона [Prorok Iona]) 1896 // 7/1941   1050 56.7x9.4x2.7 8.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 300 4 - 45, sweeps sunk 26/3/1943
35 T-517 (ex-Райкомвод [Raykomvod]) 1931 // 6/1941   1958 73.8x10.4x3.2 9 2diesels, 750 2 - 76/28, 1 - 45, sweeps transport 9/1944
54 T-879 (ex-РТ-9 Ролик [RT-9 Rolik]) 1930 // 8/1941   1036 51.1x9.1x4.5 10.6 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
53 T-880 (ex-РТ-11 Ваер [RT-11 Vaer]) 1931 // 8/1941   1150 51.1x9.1x4.5 10.6 1VTE, 1boiler, 700 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
35 T-881 (ex-РТ-101 И. Папанин [RT-101 I. Papanin]) 1940 // 7/1941   1500 51.3x9.0x4.5 10.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 76/52, sweeps returned late 1940s
36 T-882 (ex-РТ-72 Ленинград [RT-72 Leningrad]), 10/1943- СКР-83 [SKR-83]  // 7/1941   1287 53.4x9.0x4.8 9.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 2 - 76/52, sweeps returned 1/1943, guard ship 10/1943, returned 1946
37 T-883 (ex-РТ-45 Двина [RT-45 Dvina]) 1931 // 7/1941   1165 50.7x9.0x4.5 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 76/52, sweeps sunk 29/12/1944
38 T-884 (ex-РТ-29 Киров [RT-29 Kirov])  // 7/1941   1200 57.1x9.0x4.5 11.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 690 2 - 76/52, sweeps returned late 1940s
39 T-885 (ex-РТ-16 Ленин [RT-16 Lenin]) 1930 // 7/1941   1200 51.1x9.1x5.0 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 76/52, sweeps returned late 1940s
31 T-886 (ex-РТ-15 Засольщик [RT-15 Zasolshchik]) 1930 // 7/1941   1150 51.5x9.0x4.8 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 2 - 76/52, sweeps sunk 9/5/1944
32 T-887 (ex-РТ-46 Лосось [RT-46 Losos]) 1931 // 7/1941   1165 51.1x9.0x4.5 12 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 2 - 76/52, sweeps returned late 1940s
33 T-888 (ex-РТ-6 Кит [RT-6 Kit]) 1931 // 7/1941   1416 51.3x9.0x4.5 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 2 - 76/52, sweeps returned late 1940s
34 T-889 (ex-РТ-3 Красноармеец [RT-3 Krasnoarmeets]) 1930 // 7/1941   1100 51.1x9.1x3.8 10.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 700 2 - 76/52, sweeps sunk 15/11/941
40 T-1 (ex-РТ-83 Северный [RT-83 Severnyy]), 11/1939- T-899, 6/1941- T-894 1935 // 10/1939   1150 55.1x9.0x5.8 10.3 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned 3/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, returned late 1940s
41 T-2 (ex-РТ-84 Гольфстрим [RT-84 Golfstrim]), 11/1939- T-898, 6/1941- T-895 1935 // 10/1939   1150 55.1x9.0x5.8 10.3 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned 3/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, returned late 1940s
42 T-3 (ex-РТ-308 Красный Онежанин [RT-308 Krasnyy Onezhanin]), 11/1939- T-894, 6/1941- T-896 1933 // 11/1939   1287 53.4x9.0x4.8 11 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 2 - 45, sweeps returned 3/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, sunk 1/10/1943
43 T-4 (ex-РТ-309 Мудьюжанин [RT-309 Mudyuzhanin]), 11/1939- T-897, 10/1943- СКР-82 [SKR-82] 1932 // 10/1939   1050 49.5x9.0x5.0 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned 3/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, returned 1/1943, guard ship 10/1943, returned 1946
44 T-5 (ex-РТ-411 Ненец [RT-411 Nenets]), 11/1939- T-896, 6/1941- T-898 1931 // 10/1939   1200 54.0x9.0x4.5 8.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned 3/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, sunk 25/8/1941
45 T-6 (ex-РТ-412 Колгуевец [RT-412 Kolguevets], 11/1939- T-895, 6/1941- T-899 1933 // 10/1939   1200 53.4x9.0x4.2 8.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned 3/1940, minesweeper 7/1941, auxiliary 3/1945
55 T-901 (ex-РТ-20 Архангельск [RT-20 Arkhangelsk]) 1928 // 11/1941   1100 48.2x8.5x4.4 9.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
56 T-902 (ex-РТ-18 Профинтерн [RT-18 Profintern]) 1930 // 9/1941   1100 48.2x8.5x4.4 9.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
54 СКР-65 [SKR-65] (ex-РТ-89 Беломорец [RT-89 Belomorets], 9/1941- 57 T-903, 2/1944- ПС-89 [PS-89] 1936 // 7/1941   1165 55.1x9.0x5.3 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 3 - 45, sweeps guard ship, minesweeper 9/1941, dispatch vessel 2/1944, returned late 1940s
55 СКР-66 [SKR-66] (ex-РТ-94 Жданов [RT-94 Zhdanov]), 9/1941- 58 T-904 1935 // 7/1941   1165 55.1x9.0x4.6 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps guard ship, minesweeper 9/1941, sunk 23/7/1943
53 СКР-61 [SKR-61] (ex-РТ-44 Нева [RT-44 Neva]), 9/1941- 59 T-905 1931 // 7/1941   1140 51.1x9.0x4.5 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 690 2 - 45, sweeps guard ship, minesweeper 9/1941, returned late 1940s
60 T-906 (ex-РТ-410 Пеликан [RT-410 Pelikan]) 1932 // 9/1941   1255 54.8x9.0x4.6 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
61 T-907 (ex-РТ-21 Тралмастер [RT-21 Tralmaster]) 1930 // 9/1941   1100 51.1x9.1x3.8 10.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 700 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
62 T-908 (ex-РТ-41 М. Горький [RT-41 M. Gorkiy]) 1928 // 10/1941   1100 48.4x8.5x5.2 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 680 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
63 T-909 (ex-РТ-36 Большевик [RT-36 Bolshevik]) 1929 // 5/1942   1100 48.4x8.5x5.2 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 660 2 - 45, sweeps returned late 1940s
64 T-910 (ex-РТ-81 Коломна [RT-81 Kolomna]) 1933 // 10/1941   1050 53.4x9.0x4.5 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 76/52, sweeps returned late 1940s
65 T-911 (ex-РТ-76 Астрахань [RT-76 Astrakhan]) 1933 // 11/1941   1050 53.4x9.0x4.5 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 2 - 45, sweeps sunk 30/7/1943
№11 [No11] (ex-Пластун [Plastun]), 9/1944- T-11 1931 // 12/1933   1306 51.1x9.0x4.8 9.7 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 1 - 102/60, sweeps cable vessel 4/1945
№12 [No12] (ex-Ара [Ara]), 9/1944- T-12 1933 // 8/1934   1250 54.8x9.4x5.0 8.5 1VTE, 1boiler, 650 1 - 102/60, sweeps returned late 1940s
№13 [No13] (ex-Гагара [Gagara]), 9/1944- T-13 1930 // 8/1934   1250 54.8x9.0x4.4 10 1VTE, 1boiler, 770 1 - 102/60, sweeps returned late 1940s
№14 [No14] (ex-Баклан [Baklan]), 9/1944- T-14 1930 // 6/1934   1107 49.3x8.5x4.8 9 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 1 - 102/60, sweeps returned late 1940s
№16 [No16] (ex-Сокол [Sokol]), 9/1944- T-16 1931 // 9/1938   1200 54.8x9.0x4.3 9 1VTE, 1boiler, 675 1 - 76/52, sweeps returned late 1940s
№17 [No17] (ex-Терек [Terek]), 9/1944- T-17 1931 // 9/1938   633 51.1x9.0x4.8 9 1VTE, 1boiler, 700 1 - 76/52 returned late 1940s


100 - 1000 t displacement/ BRT tonnage vessels


№35 [No35], 9/1941 - №69 [No69], 10/1944 - T-69 (1936, 140, 9/1939 - late 1940, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №37 [No37] (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 6/1940); №101 [No101] (ex-Ленводпуть-12 [Lenvodput-12]), 6/1941 - №93 [No93], 7/1941 - №41 [No41] (1938, 140, 10/1939 - 12/1940, 6/1941 - 13/8/1941); №102 [No102] (ex-Ленводпуть-13 [Lenvodput-13]), 6/1941 - №94 [No94], 7/1941 - №42 [No42] (1938, 140, 9/1939 - 12/1940, 6/1941 - 28/8/1941); №95 [No95] (ex-Ленводпуть-17 [Lenvodput-17]), 7/1941 - №43 [No43], 9/1941 - №52 [No52], 10/1944 - T-52 (1938, 140, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №38 [No38], 7/1941 - №45 [No45], 7/1941 - №44 [No44], 9/1941 - №38 [No38], 10/1944 - T-38 (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 12/1940, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №39 [No39], 6/1941 - №46 [No46], 7/1941 - №45 [No45], 9/1941 - №53 [No53] (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 12/1940, 6/1941 - 21/6/1944); №65 [No65], 7/1941 - №47 [No47], 7/1941 - №46 [No46], 9/1941 - №43 [No43] (1938, 140, 9/1939 - 12/1940, 7/1941 - 1941/43); №74 [No74] (ex-№69 [No69]), 7/1941 - №47 [No47], 9/1941 - №44 [No44], 10/1944 - T-44 (1938, 6/1941 - late 1040s); №73 [No73] (ex-Антикайнен [Antikaynen]), 7/1941 - №48 [No48], 9/1941 - №45 [No45], 6/1944 - T-45 (1940, 140, 6/1941 - 26/8/1944); №85 [No85] (ex-Фурманов [Furmanov]), 7/1941 - №59 [No59], 9/1941 - Фурманов [Furmanov], 8/1944 - T-43 (1939, 140, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №63 [No63], 10/1944 - T-63 (1937, 140, 9/1939 - 7/1940, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №65 [No65] (ex-ВВС-65 [VVS-65]) (1937, 140, 4/1942 - 7/1944); №21 [No21], 6/1941 - №48 [No48], 7/1941 - №80 [No80] (1935, 140, 7/1939 - 12/1940, 6/1941 - 19/8/1941); №78 [No78] (ex-№22 [No22]), 7/1941 - №81 [No81] (1935, 140, 6/1941 - 16/9/1941); №81 [No81], 10/1944 - T-81 (1937, 140, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №23 [No23], 7/1941 - №108 [No108], 7/1941 - №82 [No82] (1935, 140, 9/1939 - 9/1940, 7/1941 - 1941); №79 [No79] (ex-№82 [No82]), 8/1941 - №82 [No82], 10/1944 - T-82 (1937, 140, 6/1941 - 5/12/1944); №96 [No96] (ex-№25 [No25]), 7/1941 - №83 [No83], 9/1941 - №46 [No46], 11/1944 - T-46 (1935, 140, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №26 [No26], 6/1941 - №44 [No44], 7/1941 - №84 [No84], 9/1941 - №47 [No47] (1936, 140, 10/1939 - 12/1940, 6/1941 - 21/6/1944); №29 [No29], 7/1941 - №106 [No106], 7/1941 - №85 [No85] (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 12/1940, 7/1941 - ?/?/1941); №33 [No33], 7/1941 - №107 [No107], 7/1941 - №86 [No86], 9/1941 - №48 [No48], 10/1944 - T-48 (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 11/1940, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №34 [No34], 6/1941 - №105 [No105], 7/1941 - №87 [No87] (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 6/1940, 6/1941 - ?/?/1941); №31 [No31], 7/1941 - №75 [No75], 7/1941 - №88 [No88], 9/1941 - №49 [No49] (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 6/1940, 7/1941 - 19/9/1944); №77 [No77] (ex-№83 [No83]), 7/1941 - №89 [No89] (1940, 6/1941 - 13/8/1941); №93 [No93] (ex-Сом [Som]), 9/1941 - №63 [No63], 10/1944 - T-63, 3/1945 - T-83 (1938, 140, 3/1940 - late 1940s); №76 [No76] (ex-№20 [No20]), 7/1941 - №94 [No94], 9/1941 - Ижорец-20 [Izhorets-20], 12/1941 - №59 [No59], 6/1944 - T-59 (1935, 140, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №103 [No103] (ex-Ленводпуть-15 [Lenvodput-15]) (1938, 140, 9/1939 - ?/?/1939/40); №104 [No104] (ex-Ленводпуть-16 [Lenvodput-16]) (1938, 140, 9/1939 - ?/?/1939/40); №121 [No121] (ex-№71 [No71]), 7/1941 - Ижорец-71 [Izhorets-71], 9/1941 - №64 [No64] (1939, 140, 7/1941 - 1/10/1941); №124 [No124] (ex-№64 [No64]), 7/1941 - Ижорец-64 [Izhorets-64], 9/1941 - №65 [No65], 10/1944 - T-65 (1938, 140, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №125 [No125] (ex-№75 [No75]), 7/1941 - Ижорец-75 [Izhorets-75], 9/1941 - №66 [No66], 10/1944 - T-66 (1939, 140, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №126 [No126] (ex-№66 [No66]), 10/1944 - T-126 (1937, 140, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №127 [No127] (ex-№32 [No32]) (1936, 140, 7/1941 - 3/8/1944); №128 [No128] (ex-№53 [No53]), 7/1941 - Ижорец-53 [Izhorets-53], 9/1941 - №67 [No67] (1937, 140, 7/1941 - 30/11/1941); №30 [No30], 7/1941 - №129 [No129], 7/1941 - Ижорец-30 [Izhorets-30], 9/1941 - №68 [No68], 10/1944 - T-68 (1936, 140, 9/1939 - 6/1940, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №175 [No175] (ex-№27 [No27]), 10/1944 - T-175 (1936, 140, 8/1941 - 12/1941, 4/1942 - late 1940s); №176 [No176] (ex-КП-19 [KP-19]), 10/1944 - T-176 (1939, 140, 8/1941 - 12/1941, 4/1942 - 4/1945); №179 [No179] (ex-МЗ-1 [MZ-1]), 10/1944 - T-179 (1937, 140, 8/1941 - late 1940s); УК-4 [UK-4] (ex-ЛК-13 [LK-13]), 10/1944 - T-40 (1938, 140, 8/1941 - late 1940s); Дзержинский [Dzerzhinskiy], 6/1941 - №40 [No40], 7/1941 - №43 [No43], 7/1941 - №72 [No72], 9/1941 - №34 [No34], 6/1944 - T-34 (1934, 470, 11/1939 - 7/1940, 7/1941 - late 1940s); №91 [No91] (ex-№42 [No42]), 7/1941 - №74 [No74], 9/1941 - №41 [No41] (1934, 470, 7/1941 - 22/9/1941); Орджоникидзе [Ordzhonikidze], 6/1941 - №43 [No43], 7/1941 - №92 [No92], 7/1941 - №75 [No75], 9/1941 - №42 [No42], 6/1944 - T-42 (1934, 470, autumn 1939 - 3/1940, 7/1941 - late 1940s); Менжинский [Menzhinskiy], 6/1941 - №41 [No41], 7/1941 - №42 [No42], 7/1941 - №73 [No73], 9/1941 - №35 [No35] (1934, 460, 11/1939 - 9/1940, 7/1941 - 21/11/1941); Москва [Moskva], 6/1941 - №102 [No102], 7/1941 - №31 [No31], 9/1941 - №36 [No36], 6/1944 - T-36 (1891, 220, 9/1939 - 3/1940, 6/1941 - late 1940s); Озерной [Ozernoy], 6/1941 - №87 [No87], 7/1941 - №32 [No32], 9/1941 - №31 [No31] (, 200, autumn 1939 - 5/1940, 6/1941 - 23/9/1941); №104 [No104] (ex-Олонка [Olonka]), 7/1941 - №33 [No33], 9/1941 - Олонка [Olonka], 8/1944 - T-51 (1927, 160, 7/1941 - late 1940s); Видлица [Vidlitsa], 6/1941 - №103 [No103], 7/1941 - №34 [No34], 9/1941 - Видлица [Vidlitsa], 10/1941 - КЛ-16 [KL-16], 4/1942 - КЛ-41 [KL-41] (1928, 199, 1 - 75/50, 10/1939 - 3/1940, 6/1941 - 1946); №86 [No86] (ex-Шуя [Shuya]), 7/1941 - №35 [No35], 9/1941 - №32 [No32], 6/1944 - T-32 (1927, 230, 6/1941 - 10/1944); №83 [No83] (ex-Молотов [Molotov]), 7/1941 - №36 [No36], 9/1941 - №33 [No33], 2/1942 - Молотов [Molotov], 8/1944 - T-61 (1927, 200, 6/1941 - 10/1944); №72 [No72] (ex-Боевой [Boevoy]), 7/1941 - №37 [No37], 8/1941 - Боевой [Boevoy], 10/1944 - T-37 (1911, 196, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №84 [No84] (ex-Тюлень [Tylen]), 7/1941 - №38 [No38], 9/1941 - №37 [No37], 6/1944 - T-37 (1911, 300, 6/1941 - 2/8/1944); №88 [No88] (ex-Сиговец [Sigovets]), 7/1941 - №39 [No39], 9/1941 - Сиговец [Sigovets], 8/1944 - T-35 (1897, 240, 7/1941 - 10/1944); №1 [No1] (ex-Петрозаводск [Petrozavodsk]), 3/1920 - Петрозаводск [Petrozavodsk], 7/1941 - №101 [No101], 11/1941 - №39 [No39] (1913, 275, 7/1918 - 3/1920, 6/1941 - 3/8/1942); Змей [Zmey] (ex-Зарница [Zarnitsa]), 7/1941 - №51 [No51] (1914, 245, 4/1921 - 30/7/1941); Тосмар [Tosmar], 4/1925 - Кингисепп [Kingisepp], 1/1932 - Буй [Buy], 5/1937 - Буёк [Buyok], 7/1941 - №52 [No52], 9/1941 - №55 [No55], 7/1944 - T-55 (1900, 325, 8/1924 - 11/1930, 4/1932 - 10/1944); Мороз [Moroz], 7/1941 - №55 [No55] (1914, 350, 11/1939 - 5/1944); Черноморский №2 [Chernomorskiy No2], 1/1932 - Барометр [Barometr], 7/1941 - №56 [No56] (1914, 230, 4/1922 - 7/1926, 11/1932 - 28/8/1941); №81 [No81] (ex-Осётр [Osyotr]), 7/1941 - №58 [No58], 8/1944 - T-60 (1914,, 6/1941 - 10/1944); Балмашев [Balmashev], 6/1941 - №71 [No71], 9/1941 - Балмашев [Balmashev], 8/1944 - T-50 (1903, 295, 6/1919 - 11/1919, 6/1941 - 10/1944); Краб [Krab], 7/1941 - №71 [No71] (1938, 464, 3/1940 - 28/8/1941); Вал [Val], 7/1941 - №76 [No76] (1938, 488, 6/1941 - 8/8/1941); Волнорез [Volnorez], 7/1941 - №79 [No79], 9/1941 - №58 [No58], 6/1944 - T-58 (1938, 370, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №82 [No82] (ex-Ляпидевский [Lyapidevskiy]), 7/1941 - №91 [No91], 9/1941 - №61 [No61] (1912,, 7/1941 - 4/1944); Инженер [Inzhener], 7/1941 - №92 [No92], 9/1941 - №62 [No62], 8/1944 - T-62 (1890, 140, 7/1921 - 3/1927, 11/1939 - 12/1939, 6/1941 - 11/1945); №100 [No100] (ex-УК-100 [UK-100], ex-Aunus), 10/1944 - T-100 (1900, 150, 8/1941 - 4/1947); №122 [No122] (ex-Сом [Som] (1913, 163, 7/1941 - 17/9/1941); №171 [No171] (ex-Норек [Norek]) (1910,, 8/1941 - 30/11/1941); №3 [No3] (ex-Желябов [Zhelyabov]), 8/1941 - №172 [No172], 9/1941 - Желябов [Zhelyabov], 1/1942 - №172 [No172], 10/1944 - T-172 (1897, 185, 6/1919 - 5/1920, 8/1941 - late 1940s); №173 [No173], 9/1941 - Моряк №1 [Moryak No1], 1/1942 - №173 [No173] (1895,, 9/1941 - 4/1944); №174 [No174] (ex-Емельян Пугачёв [Emelyan Pugachov]) (1870,, 8/1941 - 12/1941); №177 [No177] (ex-Белуга [Beluga]) (1897, 185, 9/1941 - 11/1944); №2 [No2] (ex-А. Ульянов [A. Ulyanov]), 6/1919 - №1 [No1], 8/1941 - №178 [No178], 9/1941 - Ульянов [Ulyanov] (1912,, 7/1918 - 8/1918, 6/1919 - 7/1919, 9/1941 - 7/11/1942); Зарница [Zarnitsa], 8/1944 - T-30 (1938, 470, 4/1943 - late 1940s); T-87 (ex-Заряд [Zaryad]) (,, 11/1944 - late 1940s); Пярну [Pyarnu], 12/1941 - Одесса [Odessa], 3/1942 - T-301 (1914, 300, 8/1940 - 4/1943); Радуга [Raduga] (1937, 475, 4/1943 - 23/12/1943); T-18 (ex-Экспортлес-18 [Exportles-18]), 11/1939 - T-893, 6/1941 - T-892 (1933, 450, 10/1939 - 5/1940, 7/1941 - late 1940s); T-19 (ex-Экспортлес-19 [Exportles-19]), 11/1939 - T-892, 6/1941 - T-893 (1933, 450, 1939 - 11/1940, 7/1941 - 11/1941); №20 [No20] (ex-№1 [No1]), 9/1944 - T-20 (1930, 370, 6/1941 - late 1940s); №21 [No21] (ex-№2 [No2]), 9/1944 - T-21 (1930, 370, 6/1941 - late 1940s); Патрокл [Patrokl], 1/1933 - №14 [No14], 5/1934 - №15 [No15], 9/1944 - T-15 (1921, 480, 1 - 75/50, 11/1932 - late 1940s); Геркулес [Gerkules], 1/1933 - №15 [No15], 5/1933 - №16 [No16] (1921, 480, 1 - 75/50, 12/1932 - 7/1939); Славянка [Slavyanka], 1/1933 - №12 [No12], 5/1934 - №17 [No17] (, 105, 9/1932 - 2/1936); №17 [No17] (1935, 447, 2/1936 - 8/1938); №18 [No18], 9/1944 - T-18 (1935, 447, 1/1936 - late 1940s); №19 [No19], 9/1944 - T-19 (1935, 447, 2/1936 - late 1940s); Диомид [Diomid], 1/1933 - №13 [No13], 5/1934 - №18 [No18] (, 180, 9/1932 - 7/1934); №22 [No22] (ex-ГП-4 [GP-4]), 9/1944 - T-22 (1938, 370, 10/1941 - late 1940s); №23 [No23] (ex-№584 [No584]), 9/1944 - T-23 (1938, 370, 10/1941 - late 1940s); №24 [No24] (ex-№582 [No582]), 9/1944 - T-24 (1938, 370, 12/1941 - late 1940s); Беляков [Belyakov], 10/1941 - №131 [No131] (1938, 510, 8/1941 - 2/1943); Чкалов [Chkalov], 10/1941 - №132 [No132] (1938, 510, 8/1941 - 2/1943); Туча [Tucha], 10/1941 - №133 [No133] (1938, 510, 8/1941 - 2/1943); Гроза [Groza], 10/1941 - №134 [No134] (1938, 510, 8/1941 - 2/1943); №135 [No135] (ex-Полярник [Polyarnik]), 9/1944 - T-135 (1938, 510, 10/1941 - late 1940s); №136 [No136] (ex-Ударник [Udarnik]), 9/1944 - T-136 (1938, 510, 10/1941 - late 1940s); №141 [No141] (ex-Щорс [Shchors]), 9/1944 - T-141 (1934, 430, 10/1941 - late 1940s); №142 [No142] (ex-Чапаев [Chapaev]), 9/1944 - T-142 (1934, 430, 10/1941 - late 1940s); Скрыплев [Skryplev] (,, 9/1932 - 12/1932); T-492 (ex-Кизилташ [Kiziltash]) (1925, 444, 7/1941 - 27/12/1941); T-492 (ex-Белобережье [Beloberezhye]), 6/1944 - ЭМТЩ-492 [EMTShch-492] (1898, 700, 8/1941 - 9/1944); T-493 (ex-Хаджибей [Khadzhibey]) (1898, 330, 6/1941 - 6/9/1941); T-494 (ex-Сары-Камыши [Sary-Kamyshi]) (1889, 950, 6/1941 - 25/4/1942); T-495 (ex-Конка [Konka]), 6/1944 - ЭМТЩ-495 [EMTShch-495] (1895, 520, 7/1941 - 3/1945); T-501 (ex-Сиваш [Sivash]), 6/1944 - ЭМТЩ-501 [EMTShch-501] (1932, 500, 2 - 76/30, 7/1941 - late 1940s); T-502 (ex-Маныч [Manych]) (1932, 500, 2 - 76/30, 7/1941 - 10/1942); T-516 (ex-Майкоп [Maykop]), 6/1944 - ЭМТЩ-516 [EMTShch-516] (1893, 842, 10/1916 - 1/5/1918, 6/1920 - 20/8/1920, 7/1941 - late 1940s); T-484 (ex-Хенкин [Khenkin]) (1935, 200, 1/1940 - 10/1940, 7/1941 - 7/11/1941); T-485 (ex-Каховка [Kakhovka]) (1935, 200, 1/1940 - 10/1940, 7/1941 - 25/2/1942); T-487 (ex-Очаковский Канал [Ochakovskiy Kanal]) (1927, 248, 1/1940 - 10/1940, 6/1941 - 19/8/1941); T-503 (ex-Байкал [Baykal]) (, 358, 7/1941 - 18/8/1941); T-515 (ex-Геленджик [Gelendzhik]) (1890, 325, 6/1941 - 6/1944); T-488 (ex-Курортник [Kurortnik]) (1931, 148, 1/1940 - 3/1940); T-489 (ex-Турист [Turist]) (1934, 146, 1/1940 - 3/1940); T-513 (ex-Норд [Nord]) (1932, 285, 7/1941 - late 1940s); T-514 (ex-Ост [Ost]) (1932, 285, 7/1941 - 4/3/1943); Доротея [Doroteya], 9/1924 - №21 [No21], 1/1938 - №12 [No12], 1/1939 - Доротея [Doroteya] (1898, 500, 8/1924 - 1/1939, 7/1941 - 10/1944); БТЩ-11 [BTShch-11] (ex-Сергей Киров [Sergey Kirov]) (,, 9/1941 - 2/1942); БТЩ-12 [BTShch-12] (ex-Чернышевский [Chernyshevskiy]) (,, 9/1941 - 3/1942); БТЩ-13 [BTShch-13] (ex-Кубань [Kuban]) (,, 10/1941 - 2/1942); БТЩ-14 [BTShch-14] (ex-Б-30 [B-30]), 12/1941 - ТЩ-310 [TShch-310] (1941, 180, 1/1942 - 9/1944); БТЩ-15 [BTShch-15] (ex-Б-31 [B-31]), 12/1941 - ТЩ-311 [TShch-311] (1941, 180, 1/1942 - late 1940s); РТЩ-48 [RTShch-48] (ex-Кострома [Kostroma]) (1930, 150, 7/1941 - 2/1945); РТЩ-49 [RTShch-49] (ex-Сакко [Sakko]) (1930, 150, 7/1941 - 2/1945); РТЩ-50 [RTShch-50] (ex-Ванцетти [Vantsetti]) (1930, 150, 7/1941 - 2/1945); РТЩ-51 [RTShch-51] (ex-Север [Sever]) (1930, 150, 7/1941 - 2/1945); РТЩ-52 [RTShch-52] (ex-Барбюс [Barbyus]) (1930, 150, 7/1941 - 2/1945); №429 [No429] (ex-Оборона [Oborona]) (1931, 200, 8/1942 - 10/1944); №430 [No430] (ex-Плеханов [Plekhanov]) (1931, 200, 8/1942 - 10/1944); №431 [No431] (ex-Лименда [Limenda]) (1931, 200, 8/1942 - 10/1944); №432 [No432] (ex-Нацфлот [Natsflot]) (1931, 200, 8/1942 - 10/1944); №433 [No433] (ex-Могучий [Moguchiy]) (1931, 200, 8/1942 - 10/1944); T-670 (ex-Grafinau) (1913, 300, 11/1944 - 1/1956); T-804 (ex-V6101) (1939, 376, 1/1946 - 6/1946); T-805 (ex-V6102) (1939, 376, 1/1946 - 6/1946); T-807 (ex-V6104) (1939, 454, spring 1946 - 6/1946); T-808 (ex-V6105) (1938, 526, spring 1946 - 6/1946); T-810 (ex-V6108) (1937, 545, 1/1946 - 6/1946); T-925 (ex-Nogat) (1939, 630, spring 1946  - 6/1947); T-926 (ex-Pregel) (1939, 485, 1/1946 - 6/1947); T-927 (ex-Warthe) (1939, 740, 1/1946 - 6/1947); T-928 (ex-Spree) (1913, 219, 6/1946  - 6/1947); T-101 (ex-Shika) (1929, 540, 2/1942 - late 1940s); T-102 (ex-Hav) (1930, 540, 2/1942 - late 1940s); T-103 (ex-Stefa) (1929, 540, 3/1942 - 1947); T-104 (ex-Svega) (1929, 540, 3/1942 - late 1940s); T-105 (ex-Shusa) (1931, 540, 4/1942 - 16/8/1943); T-106 (ex-Sumba) (1929, 540, 4/1942 - 3/1947); T-107 (ex-Silja) (1929, 500, 5/1942 - late 1940s)

Standard scale images


<i>KL-41</i> 1943 more than 1000 BRT
KL-41 1943 more than 1000 BRT
<i>T-102</i> 1942
T-102 1942
<i>RT-89 Belomorets</i> 1939
RT-89 Belomorets 1939


Ship project history


Merchant vessels converted to minesweepers.

Modernizations


1942 - 1944, No12, 14: + 2 - 45

1943 - 1944, T-879, 883, 886, 887, 903, 908, 910: + 2 - 20.

1943 - 1944, T-881, 884, 888, 894: + 1 - 37, 1 - 20, 2 - 12.7

1943 - 1944, T-899: + 4 - 12.7

1943 - 1944, T-901, 902, 907, 909: - 2 - 45; + 2 - 76/52, 2 - 20

1943 - 1944, T-905: + 3 - 20

1943, T-481, 482, 517: + 2 - 45, 1 - 20, 6 - 12.7

1943, T-486, 489: + 1 - 45, 1 - 20, 2 - 12.7

Naval service


 Sofiya (T-486) was commissioned at first time in November 1916, captured by Austrian and German troops 1/5/1918, later re-captured by Red Army and served again as gunboat in June - December 1920. Georgiy (T-489) was used as minesweeper in October 1916 - 1/5/1918 (as Sofiya), and 2nd time in 11/1920 - 7/1921. Egurcha (T-497) served in 4/1920 - 12/1921 as gunboat Krasnaya Zvezda. Prorok Iona (T-511) served as minesweeper in 10/1916 - 1/5/1918 (see Sofiya) and as gunboat in 9/1920 - 5/1921.

T-883 was sunk 29/12/1944 by German submarine U995 at Cape Svyatoy Nos. T-886 was sunk 9/5/1944 by German aircraft in Kola Bay. T-889 was sunk 15/11/1941 by German submarine U752 on approach to White Sea. T-896 was sunk 1/10/1943 by German submarine U960 at Mikhailov Peninsula in Kara Sea. T-898 was sunk 25/8/1941 by German submarine U752 at Cape Svyatoy Nos. T-904 was lost 23/7/1943 on a mine laid by German submarine U625 in Yugorski Shar Strait. T-911 was sunk 30/7/1943 by German submarine U302 in Beluzhya Guba (Novaya Zemlya). T-504 was sunk by German aircraft 2/11/1941 at Cape Ai-Todor. T-507 was sunk by German aircraft 27/10/1941 at Kerch. T-491 27/12/1941 was damaged by German aircraft and ran aground at settlement Kuchugury (Kerch Peninsula). T-493 was sunk 6/9/1941 by German aircraft at Odessa. T-497 and T-511 were lost on mines in Tsemes Bight 2/11/1941 and 26/3/1943 respectively.